ltds.uk / companies / 14258668
RAM LOCK LTD
Hales Court, Stourbridge Rd, Halesowen, West Midlands, England, B63 3TT
ActiveltdINC 2022SIC 80200
Company Information
Registered AddressHales Court, Stourbridge Rd, Halesowen, West Midlands, England, B63 3TT
Incorporated27 July 2022
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 80200 — Security systems service activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 April 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due9 August 2027
Confirmation Last Filed26 July 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs RAM LOCK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls RAM LOCK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check RAM LOCK LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against RAM LOCK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for RAM LOCK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- RAMLOCK LTD 27 July 2022 to 15 August 2022
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HARMONY ENTERPRISES LTD Active
- A W ROOFING SERVICES LTD Active
- SHORE PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- P BUNCE INDUSTRIAL ROOFING & CLADDING LIMITED Active
- ALANDICE PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- POINT A2B COURIERS LTD Active
- NOCK PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- SV UTILITIES LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- M APECON LIMITED Active
- INTEC LTD Active
- NEXLINK DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
- SECUREASSIST TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD Active
- CENTRAL FIRE & SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED Active
- TRP FIRE & SECURITY LTD Active
- NATCH PLAY LIMITED Active
- DATA DEFENDA LIMITED Active
Watch RAM LOCK LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch